Free Agent Teams

How to Sign Up for a Free Agent Team:

  1. Choose date and time from list below.
  2. Click here and then click the online registration link.
    • Please Note: In order to register or play for a team, you will need to have an IM Track profile. Go to "My Profile," scroll to the bottom and accept the terms and conditions by selecting 'Yes' and typing your first and last name as it appears in the system.
  3. Find the Free Agent Team within the sport, league and division to add your name and student ID number or CR Membership number and click “enter.”
  4. Keep in mind that signing up for a team does NOT guarantee that the team will fulfill the minimum participant requirements to play.
  5. The password to add yourself to a free agent team is freeagent.
    • If for some reason this password does not work, please email Rec Sports with the following information:
      • Full name
      • Student ID or CR Membership number
      • Team you would like to join
  6. All free agent players will need to purchase a Rec Sports One Pass in order to particpate (no more Free Agent Fees). Must have either the Annual or Spring pass to be eligible. 

Free Agent Teams Spring 2019

Beach Volleyball (Howard Beach Volleyball Courts)

Division Day Time
CoRec, C2 Thursday 7:30 p.m.

Flag Football (Russell Field East)

Division Day Time
Open Competitive, OC2 Tuesday 6 p.m.
CoRec, C2 Tuesday 7 p.m.

Grass Volleyball (A Street Field)

Division Day Time
Open Competitive, OC2 Wednesday 7 p.m.
Open Recreational, OR1 Monday 6 p.m.
CoRec Competitive, CC1 Tuesday 7 p.m.
CoRec Recreational, CR1 Monday 7 p.m.
Women's, W2 Thursday 7 p.m.

Soccer (Dairy Outdoor Recreation Complex)

Division Day Time
CoRec Competitive, CC2 Tuesday 8 p.m.
CoRec Recreational, CR4 Thursday 8 p.m.
Open Competitive, OC2 Thursday 7 p.m.
Open Recreational, OR2 Monday 7 p.m.

Softball (Hutchison Field North)

Division Day Time
Open, O2 Tuesday 7:30/8:30 p.m. (games rotate each week)
CoRec Recreational, CR1 Monday 6:30/7:30 (games rotate each week)

Kickball (Hutchison Field North)

Division Day Time
Open, KO1 Wednesday 6:30/7:30 p.m. (games rotate each week)
CoRec, KC2 Thursday 6:30/7:30 (games rotate each week)

Tube Polo (Schaal Aquatics Center)

Division Day Time
CoRec Competitive, CC2 Wednesday 7 p.m.
CoRec Recreational, CR4 Wednesday 8:20 p.m.

Ultimate Frisbee (Hutchison Field South)

Division Day Time
CoRec, C2 Wednesday 7:30 p.m.