Schedules

cycle
Quarter Dates Try Before You Buy Schedule
Fall Quarter 2019 September 29–December 7, 2019 September 29–October 12 Download Here

Fall Quarter Group Exercise Schedule (September 29–December 7, 2019)

Please note: Remember that you are responsible for making sure you have an active CR and Group Exercise membership in order to attend GX classes. Studios A, B, C, and D are located on the second floor of the ARC. The Fit Yard is located on the first floor of the ARC by the Rig across from the Locker Rooms.

Sundays

Class Instructor Time Studio

Zumba®

Rotating 5:15–6:15 p.m. B
Cycle Rotating 6:15–7 p.m. A

 

Mondays

Class Instructor Time Studio

Sunrise Cycle

Aurora 6:15–7 a.m. A

Outdoor Yoga

Laura 7:30–8:30 a.m. Fit Yard

Barre-Inspired Strength

Nicole 9:30–10:30 a.m. B

Zumba®

Falgunee

12:15–1 p.m. B
Cycle Kayleigh 5:15–6 p.m. A
Zumba® Nina 5:15–6:15 p.m.

B

Cycle

Brandon

6:15–7 p.m. A
BUTI® Yoga Sarah 7–8 p.m. B
Gentle Yoga Victoria 8:15–9:15 p.m. B

 

Tuesdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Cycle Erica 6:15–7 a.m. A
BUTI® Yoga Ashley 9:15–10:15 a.m. B

Bombay-Jam®

**Subbed with Zumba 11/19

Ishita

**Subbed by Noriko 11/19

12:15–1:15 p.m. B

Step It Up!

Renee

5:15–6:15 p.m. C
Cycle Strength Kate 5:15–6:15 p.m. A/B

Zumba®

Susana

6:15–7:15 p.m. C
Core Fusion Christine 6:30–7 p.m. B
Cycle Aurora 6:30–7:15 p.m. A
STRONG® Jovana 6:45–7:45 p.m. D

 

Wednesdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Yoga

Laura

6:30–7:30 a.m. B
Early Morning Cycle

Erica

7:15–8 a.m. A
Yogalates Olivia 9:15–10:15 a.m. B
Zumba® Christina 12:15–1:15 p.m. B
Cycle Kristina 5:15–6 p.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion Lisa 5:15–6:15 p.m. B
Zumba® Symone 5:15–6:15 p.m. C
Total Body Strengthening Annie 6:30–7:30 p.m. B
Cycle Brandon 7:15–8 p.m. A

BUTI® Yoga

Ashley 7:45–8:30 p.m. B

 

Thursdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Sunrise Cycle Kristina 6:15–7 a.m. A
Zumba® Falgunee 9:15–10:15 a.m. B
Power Yoga Tamara 12:15–1:15 p.m. B

Pump It Up!

Christine 5–6 p.m. C

Zumba®

Jovana

*Subbed by Susana 11/21

5:15–6:15 p.m. B

Cycle

Aurora 5:30–6:15 p.m. A

Outdoor Yoga

Olivia

6–7 p.m. Fit Yard

Total Body Strengthening

Kayleigh

6:30–7:15 p.m. B

Cycle

Erica 7:15–8 p.m.  A
Interval Training Vince 7:30–8:15 p.m. B

Zumba®

Susana 8:30–9:30 p.m. B

 

Fridays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Early Morning Cycle

Erica

8:15–9 a.m. A
Cardio/Strength Fusion

Julie

9:15–10:15 a.m. B
Pilates-Based Strength Christine 12:15–1:15 p.m. B

Power Yoga

Olivia

2:15–3:15 p.m. B
Cycle Kristina 4:15–5 p.m. A
Total Body Strengthening Cynthia 5:15–6 p.m. B
Cycle

Symone

5:15–6 p.m. A

 

Saturdays

Class Instructor Time Studio
Cycle 

Vay

9:30–10:15 a.m.

A