Schedules

Exercise bikes

Class Schedules

Group exercise, dance and martial arts, and small group training—Living Well offers classes every day of the week. Wondering where to meet? Check out the ARC map

Group Exercise Schedule

Pricing

Enjoy unlimited access to our full lineup of group exercise classes with a group exercise (GX) pass. Available for purchase by all Campus Recreation members. For the greatest savings, consider purchasing an academic year pass (sold fall quarter only). 

Buy a Group Exercise (GX) Pass

Class Descriptions


Winter Quarter Schedule

Sunday

  • Zumba
    Rotating instructor | 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Rotating instructor | 6:15–7 p.m. | Studio A
  • Gentle Yoga
    Victoria | 7:15–8:15 p.m. | Studio B

Monday

  • Sunrise Cycle
    Christine | 6:15–7 a.m. | Studio A
  • Barre-Inspired Strength
    Nicole | 9:30–10:30 a.m. | Studio B
  • Vinyasa Yoga
    William | 12—1:30 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Brandon | 5:15–6 p.m. | Studio A
  • Zumba®
    Jovana | 5:15—6:15 p.m. | Studio C
  • Cycle
    Sara | 6:15–7 p.m. | Studio A
  • Core Fusion
    Cynthia | 6:30–7 p.m. | Studio B
  • Party Cycle
    Elise | 7:15–8 p.m. | Studio A
  • BUTI® Yoga
    Sarah | 7:15–8:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Gentle Yoga
    Victoria | 8:30–9:30 p.m. | Studio B

Tuesday

  • Sunrise Yoga
    Laura | 6:15–7:30 a.m. | Studio B
  • Sunrise Cycle
    Sophia | 7:15–8 a.m. | Studio A
  • Buti Yoga
    Ashley | 9:15–10:15 a.m. | Studio B
  • Mat Pilates
    Sarah | 12:30–1:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cardio Kickboxing
    Renee | 5–6 p.m. | Studio B
  • Pumping Plates
    Christine | 5–6 p.m. | Studio C
  • Cycle
    Kayleigh | 5:15–6 p.m. | Studio A
  • Zumba®
    Susana | 6:15–7:15 p.m. | Studio C
  • Interval Training
    Nerisa | 6:15–7:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • STRONG®
    Jovana | 6:45–7:45 p.m. | Studio D
  • Yoga-Inspired Pilates
    Olivia | 7:30–8:30 p.m. | Studio B
  • Party Cycle
    Kristina | 8–8:45 p.m. | Studio A

Wednesday

  • Sunrise Cycle
    Erica | 6:15–7 a.m. | Studio A
  • Vinyasa Yoga
    Jessica | 9:15–10:15 a.m. | Studio B
  • Lunchtime Cycle
    Nicole | 12:15–1 p.m. | Studio A
  • Zumba®
    Christina | 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Aurora | 5:15–6 p.m. | Studio A
  • Cardio/Strength Fusion
    Lisa | 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Zumba®
    Falgunee 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio C
  • Cycle
    Brandon | 6:30–7:15 p.m. | Studio A
  • Total Body Strengthening
    Annie | 6:30–7:30 p.m. | Studio B
  • Party Cycle
    Roya | 7:30–8:15 p.m. | Studio A
  • Power Yoga
    Farah | 7:45–8:45 p.m. | Studio B

Thursday

  • Sunrise Cycle
    Aurora | 6:15–7 a.m. | Studio A
  • Sunrise Yoga
    Laura | 6:15–7:30 a.m. | Studio B
  • Cardio/Strength Fusion
    Maeve | 9:15–10 a.m. | Studio B
  • Bombay Jam®
    Ishita | 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Core Fusion
    Neta | 5–5:30 p.m. | Studio C
  • Cycle/Strength
    Kate | 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio A/B
  • Zumba®
    Susana | 6–7 p.m. | Studio C
  • Vinyasa Yoga
    Sophia | 6:30–7:30 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Erica | 7:15–8 p.m. | Studio A
  • Interval Training
    Vince | 7:45–8:30 p.m. | Studio B

Friday

  • Sunrise Cycle
    Lisa | 6:15–7 a.m. | Studio A
  • Cardio/Strength Fusion
    Julie | 9:15–10:15 a.m. | Studio B
  • Pilates-Based Strength
    Christine | 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Power Yoga
    Olivia | 2:15–3:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Gabi | 5:15–6 p.m. | Studio A
  • Zumba®
    Symone | 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio C
  • Cardio/Strength Fusion
    Cynthia | 5:15–6:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cardio Kickboxing Express
    Joy | 6:30–7:15 p.m. | Studio B
  • Cycle
    Symone | 6:30–7:15 p.m. | Studio A

Saturday

  • Cycle
    Vay | 9:30–10:15 a.m. | Studio A
  • Zumba®
    Noriko | 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio B

Download this schedule.

Dance and Martial Arts Schedule

Pricing

Dance and martial arts class pricing ranges from $45–$65 per quarter. Available for purchase by all Campus Recreation members. 

Sign Up for a Class

Class Descriptions


Winter Quarter Schedule

Dance

  • Ballet: All Levels
    Rachel | Fridays 4–5 p.m. | Studio C
  • Ballroom, Latin and Swing
    Christina | Wednesdays 7:30–8:30 p.m. | Studio C
  • Ballroom, Latin and Swing: Experienced
    Christina | Wednesdays 6:30–7:30 p.m. | Studio C
  • Belly Dance: All Levels
    Belly Dance will return in Spring Quarter
  • Jazz: All Levels
    Celena | Wednesdays 3–4 p.m. | Studio C
  • NEW Head Over Heels
    Miro | Tuesdays 7:45–8:45 p.m. | Studio C
  • Salsa: All Levels
    Christina | Wednesdays 8:30–9:30 p.m. | Studio C
  • Salsa: Experienced
    Christina | Wednesdays 9:30–10:30 p.m. | Studio C

Martial Arts

  • Intro to Aikido
    Dragily | Mondays 6:45–8:15 p.m. | Studio D
  • Aikido: Experienced
    Dragily | Wednesdays 6:45–8:15 p.m. | Studio D
  • Aikido: Duo
    Dragily | Mondays and Wednesdays 6:45–8:15 p.m. | Studio D
     
  • Intro to Hapkido
    Sa-Bu-Nim Bob | Tuesdays 5–6:30 p.m. | Studio D
  • Hapkido: Experienced
    Sa-Bu-Nim Bob | Thursdays 5–6:30 p.m. | Studio D
  • Hapido: Duo
    Sa-Bu-Nim Bob | Tuesdays and Thursdays 5 –6:30 p.m. | Studio D
  • Kickboxing: Section One
    Harry | Tuesdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio D
  • Kickboxing: Section Two
    Harry | Wednesdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio D
  • Kickboxing: Section Three
    Harry | Thursdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | Studio D
     
  • Intro to MMA
    Harry | Tuesdays 7–8 a.m. | Studio D
  • MMA: Experienced
    Harry | Thursdays 7–8 a.m | Studio D
  • MMA: Duo
    Harry | Tuesdays and Thursdays 7–8 a.m | Studio D
     
  • Intro to Wing Chun Kung Fu
    Louman | Fridays 5–6:30 p.m. | Studio D
  • Wing Chun Kung Fu: Experienced
    Louman | Sundays 5–6:30 p.m. | Studio D
  • Wing Chun Kung Fu: Duo
    Louman | Fridays and Sundays 5–6:30 p.m. | Studio D

Download this schedule

Small Group Training Schedule

Pricing

Small group training classes are $65 per quarter. Available for purchase by all Campus Recreation members. 

Sign Up for a Class

Class Descriptions


Winter Quarter Schedule

Hybrid Athletics

  • Section One
    Rachel | Wednesdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | The Rig

Olympic Weightlifting

  • Section One
    Bryce | Wednesdays 5:30–6:30 p.m. | Platforms (CORE Area)

High-Intensity Interval Training (HIIT)

  • Section One
    Nerisa | Mondays 5:30–6:30 p.m. | Functional Space/South Gym
  • Section Two
    Anthony | Tuesdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Three
    Nicole | Thursdays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | The Rig

Powerlifting

  • Section One
    Alisa | Mondays 6:45–7:45 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Two
    Vince | Thursdays 5:30–6:30 p.m. | The Rig

Cross-Training

  • Section One
    Nicole | Mondays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Two
    Nicole | Thursdays 7:30–8:30 a.m. | The Rig

Calisthenics

  • Section One
    Brandon | Tuesdays 6:45–7:45 p.m. | The Rig

TRX

  • Section One
    Nicole | Mondays 7:30–8:30 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Two
    Vince | Fridays 12:15–1:15 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Three
    Tim | Fridays 6:45–7:45 p.m. | The Rig

Strength Training

  • Section One
    Tim| Wednesdays 5:30–6:30 p.m. | The Rig
  • Section Two
    Tim | Fridays 5:30–6:30 p.m. | The Rig

Download this schedule.

Active Aggies Schedule

Pricing

Take as many Active Aggies classes as you like for just $40 per quarter.

Sign Up

Class Descriptions


Winter Quarter Schedule

Monday

  • Bodyweight Circuit
    Lisa | 12:05–12:55 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)

Tuesday

  • Mixed Levels Yoga
    Jordan | 12:05–12:55 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)
  • Cardio/Strength Combo (begins February 18)
    5:30–6:30 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)

Wednesday

  • Bodyweight Circuit
    Lisa | 12:05–12:55 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)
  • Mixed Levels Yoga (begins February 19)
    5:30–6:30 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)

Thursday

  • Mixed Levels Yoga
    Jordan | 12:05–12:55 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)

Friday

  • Zumba
    Symone | 12:05–12:55 p.m. | MS 1B Room #150 (Old Scrubs Cafe)

More classes and locations coming soon!